Limit search to items available for checkout
E-PERIODICAL
Title Journal of diarrhoeal diseases research (Online)
Journal of diarrhoeal diseases research [electronic resource].
Continued By Journal of health, population, and nutrition (Online) (DLC) 2005263189 (OCoLC)49408710
Imprint Bangladesh : International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh, ©1983-©1999.

Copies/Volumes

LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Internet  Electronic Journal    AVAILABLE
Bibliog. Includes bibliography on diarrhoeal diseases.
Note Available only to authorized UTEP users.
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Description based on: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Mar. 1983); title from PDF cover (JSTOR, viewed Feb. 14, 2014).
Latest issue consulted: Vol. 17, no. 2 (June 1999) (JSTOR, viewed Feb. 14, 2014).
Genre Abstracts.
Bibliography.
Periodicals.
Electronic journals.
Subject Diarrhea -- Periodicals.
Diarrhea -- Abstracts -- Periodicals.
Diarrhea -- Bibliography -- Periodicals.
Diarrhea -- Abstracts.
Diarrhea -- Periodicals.
Other Author International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh.
Other Title Print version: Journal of diarrhoeal diseases research 0253-8768
Other Title Journal of diarrhoeal diseases research
Also known as: JDDR